Answers

2015-02-15T15:35:02+05:30
Cloud rainbows
it form from small drops of water in clouds  and not  from raindrops. They r white because the size of the ware droplets are very small.these rainbows are having much width than normal rainbows.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-15T15:40:03+05:30
1)Rainbow has 7 beautiful colours ... 
- violet
- indigo 
-blue 
-green
- yellow 
- orange 
- red.
2) It is formed due to dispersion of light ( bending  of light )..
3) It is usually seen when it is drizzling and bright sun is there.
4) Rainbow is not in semi circle shape but it is a complete circle.
5) It is lovely to see a rainbow.
2 5 2
plz mark mine as best n clcik thnk u