In Biology, what is known as the powerhouse of a cell ?

2
mitochondria is crrct guddy but because it stores the energy and serve the energy as per the requirment of the cell, that's why it is callede powerhouse of cell
mitochondria
Thank u all
mitochondria
mitochondria

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-17T15:58:52+05:30
Well the answer is mitochondria

2 5 2
2014-04-17T16:00:12+05:30
Mitochondria is called power house of cell...
1 5 1