Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-15T16:39:47+05:30
1 What comes down but never goes up?
 ans Rain
2 What has one eye but cannot see?
ans  A needle
3what goes up but never comes down?
 ans age
4Name a thing u never ever see?
ans yesterday
2 5 2
2015-02-15T16:49:43+05:30
1.When is homework not homework?
ans:-When it's turned into the teacher.

2.What building has the most stories?
ans:-A library.

3.
Railroad crossing without any cars. Can you spell that without any R's?
ans:-T-H-A-T.





0