Answers

2015-02-16T15:56:40+05:30
- triploblastic
- marine 
- bilateral symmetry
- hermaphrodite .
- rod like structure 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-16T16:00:25+05:30
protochordata means primitive .
they are aquatic , tubular , symmetry bilateral , triploblastic , hermaephrodite ( sexes are united . notochord is absent in adults , sac-like , sedentary ( fixed ) .
e.g. salpa

1 5 1
all animals under this phylum(protochordata) are hermaephrodite ?
is it compulsory??
herdmania balanoglossus etc., are hermaphrodites ??,