Answers

2015-02-16T19:22:52+05:30


Nitrification is the process of conversion of ammonia, firstly into nitrates an into nitrites by the action of nitrifying bacteria such as nitrobacter

Denitrification is conversion of nitrates and nitrites of the soil into free nitrogen.

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-02-16T19:33:47+05:30
nitrification        
 
it is the biological oxidation of ammonia to nitrite follow by the oxidation of nitrite to nitrate.nitrification is an important step in the nitrogen cycle in soil.

denitrification

denitrification is a microbially facilitated process of nitrate reduction that may ultimately produce molecular nitrogen through a series of intermediate gaseous nitrogen oxide products.

hope u will get some help from my answer !! my dear friend if u really get some help from my answer  plzzz mark it as best plzzz dear friend plzzz i need it yaar plzzzzz !! have a nice day !!!! byyyyeeeeeeeeeeeeee



         
2 5 2
hhhiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii dear kanwaljeetnancy
thank u yaar !!! aapka ahsaan main kabhi nahin bhoolungi thank u ssoooooooooooooooooooo much thank u thank u thank u +1000000000000
no not at all.............
i realy like ur answer
phir bhi yaar thank u soooooo much yaar thanks +10000000000