Answers

2015-02-16T22:09:20+05:30


organic farming defined as system with no or minimal use of chemicals as fertilizer , herbicides , pesticides , etc. use of bio agents such as culture of blue green algae . with maximum use of organic manure , bio wastes such as strow and live stocks , etc.  it is a system consist of crop rotation , manuring like compost and green manures , it is a system that enhances diversity . it is the best method for farming because we use minimum use of fertilizers , pesticides , etc. it also controls water pollution and soil pollution .
2 2 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-16T22:22:13+05:30


Organic farming or agriculture is an  production management system that is a form of agriculture that relies on techniques.Organic farming is a method of farming system which aimed at cultivating the land.Organic agriculture is a unique production management system which promotes and enhances agro-ecosystem health, including biodiversity, biological cycles and soil biological activity.Organic farming works with nature not against it. Organic farming involves using of new techniques to achieve good crops without killing the natural environment or the people who live and work in it.
3 4 3