Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-16T22:23:07+05:30

some programs are :-
P.D.S.- public distribution system is a government project and from this project government stocks a large number of kerosine , rice , wheat , etc. 

essue price - giving food to poor peoples in the half of the range of market price .

buffer stock - stock of rice , wheat , etc. for give the poor peoples in low rate .
 
m.s.p - minimum support price is a program by which government gives financial support given to the farmers before seeding .

- green revolution .

1 5 1
2015-02-18T18:20:21+05:30
FAQ-to save people in wars, conflicts by providing them food
WAPs-to fight hunger factor
united nation food world food organisation-give food to the hunger

0