Answers

2015-02-17T14:21:29+05:30
1)nitrification is the fixing of nitrogen while denitrification is the breaking of nitrogen 2)nitrogen is converted into nitrates while here nitrates convert into nitrogen
5 3 5
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-17T15:27:38+05:30
Nitrification= it is conversion of ammonia first into nitrites then into nitrites by nitrifying  bacteria.
denitrification =  it is conversion of nitrites and nitrites into  free nitrogen.
denitrification  refer to the conversion of  nitrite into nitrogen gas.
nitrification can occur  in  drinking water.
4 3 4