Answers

2015-02-17T21:57:55+05:30
About once a month during active season frog casts off the outermost layer of its skin as thin sheets or small shreds.This process is called as moulting or Ecdysis.The skin casting may be eaten up by frog and in this process ecdysone hormone helps..

hope it helped you!!!
3 4 3
Ecdysone functions only uptill frog is undergoing metamorphosis
Plz mark it as best
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-17T22:24:03+05:30
During metamorphosis frog casts off the outermost layer of its skin as thin sheets or small shreds.This process is called as Ecdysis.The skin casting may be eaten up by frog itself
2 5 2
Can you mark it as the best please please please please
Pls