Answers

2015-02-18T17:33:00+05:30
Bcoz alloy convert electric current into heating energy but pure metal allows the electric current to pass through it.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-18T19:47:52+05:30
This is because pure metal cannot withstand high heat as used by toasters,etc to operate but when a pure metal is alloyed by using other metals it gains its strength and can withstand high temperature. which these electric appliances uses to operate.
2 5 2