Answers

2015-02-18T14:56:51+05:30
10 + 10 × 10

By using DMAS [ Division , Multiply , Addition and Subtraction ] Its means that we have to first multiply the number and then add.

So now According the above question

10 + 100

= 110 is the correct answer  
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-02-18T15:47:13+05:30
Option A is correct because according to DMAS(Division Multiplication Addition and Subtraction) we solve it like this-
10+10*10
10+100
110
Hence,answer is 110.
1 5 1