Answers

2015-02-18T16:01:46+05:30


clean india beautiful indiacleanliness is next to  godliness:cleanliness means maintaining neatness both physically and mentally.we can estimate and analyses a person by his way of dressing.If one dressed carelessly all the people will assess hi character .a good heart is moulded from a good character.cleanliness of mind will promote spiritual perfection and happiness swachh bharat is a campaign recently announced by our PM.NARENDRA MODI

This is a campaign to bring out/produce a clean India.This campaign is for the clean environment and for a clean India tomorrow.This campaign will end/finish at 2019.
t is a cleanliness program  signed by our P.M.he took broom and he startedSLOGAN : swachh bharath is not modi's task it is people's task.
The Clean Water,environment and surroundings,home.Act has made advances to our society that have helped our Environment to flourish with life.Take out the rubbish
, and the students themselves take responsibility for keeping their school green. "cleanliness is next to godliness"clean AND green maintain our environment clean and green Keep plants around the house.
It was organized by India's 15th Prime Minister Narendra Modi
 Clean india is duty of every citizen Cleanliness India is a beautiful indiaLets be cleaned lets be civilized Clean India we get green India
Clean India is duty of every citizen
Cleanliness India is a beautiful India
Environment has received a lot of attention. Not only intellectuals but even the ordinary men and women are becoming aware of the need to have a clean environment.The importance of good and clean environment cannot be described adequately.

5 4 5
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-18T18:29:28+05:30


       Chintu is doing home work.  He writes some thing.  But it is not good. He does not like it.   He tears the paper from the note book and throws it off to the other side of the room.   He does not know what to do.  He opens his shows and throws them towards the wall.   He sharpens the pencil in anger.  The crumbs and the penci llead powder fell on the floor.

       Then his mother calls him, "Chintu, come quickly. We have to go to the supermarket."  Chintu runs to his mother and starts walking by his mother's side.   While they are walking on the side of the lane, he smells foul air.   He sees around to find where it is coming from.  There is a lot of garbage near a compund wall.  It seems to be rotting.  There are some dogs  searching for food.  There are many flies and mosquitoes too.

      Chintu felt very bad.  He asked his mother, "Mama, why it is smelling like this?"  His mother tells him, "Chintu, it is because people throw their garbage here and there on the road.   They are careless and ignorant.   Many people do not know the importance of cleanliess.   Due to rotten garbage, many mosquitoes spread diseases.  Our city looks  dirty.  You know many visitors are telling us that Indians do not know hygiene and cleanliness."

      Chintu asks her, "What should we do?"   His mother says, "We must always keep our house clean.  We must regularly throw garbage only in the garbage cans.  Then all people will be healthy.  Our country will be clean and healthy."

      They reached the supermarket. Chintu opens the wrapper around the toffee.  He  walks to the nearby dust bin and throws it carefully into it.   Chintu comes back and says, "Yes mama, I will also take care to follow cleanliness practices and make India clean and hygienic." 

9 4 9
i hope this small story will be suitable for the kid.
Yes... Thank u for ur kind help
if u liked that, could u select it as the best answer pls
Done