Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-18T23:04:17+05:30


transverse wave produce in which partciles of the medium vibrates up  and down at right angles to the direction of motion of wave is known as transverse wave .
                  it produce only in the solids and liquids .
e.g.- wave produced in the stretched spring .
      - wave produce when a stone is drop in steal water . 
1 5 1
2015-02-18T23:28:11+05:30


Transverse waves are the particles of the medium vibrates perpendicular to the direction of waves propagation Ex:light, water waves
0