Answers

2015-02-19T21:29:35+05:30


Median is nothing but the middle most value
 mode is nothing but the most recurring value
mean is nothing but average of sum of numbers
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-19T21:42:12+05:30


Mean is the sum of all quantities upon total no. of quantities.

Mode is the number which repeats more frequently in a given data.

Median of a data is middle no. when when we arrange them in increasing order.
In case no. are even then take average of two quantities which remain in middle.


3 5 3