Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-20T12:11:42+05:30


123 412 341  234 123 4

we delete the first three digits. 
412 341 234 123 4
now delete the 2nd and 3rd digits.

434 123 412 34      - this is the largest number remaining after deleting 5 digits.

sum of digits: 31


3 4 3
2015-02-20T14:41:52+05:30
We can cross the small numbers(four 1 and one 2)
the large number =44443333222
sum=16+12+6=34
0
thanks kvnmurty for the answer
jithus thanks for trying