Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-18T12:37:04+05:30
A doctor dips the thermometer in a liquid before use because are 2 reasons (1) is that any infections of the previous patinet may have does not infect others(2)the mercury level should fall down to below 35 degrees.(2) answer to give a true reading of inner body heat because the intense heat of our body is present under our tongue.domestic animal have a 38.5 degrees celsius & birds have a 37.7.c
31 4 31
2014-04-18T13:46:59+05:30
It is an antiseptic solution to prevent the bacteria from the previous patient to affect the present one. After use, the doctor / nurse replaces the thermometer in that same liquid
14 3 14