Answers

2014-04-18T12:37:16+05:30
Network is Intern-connection of autonomous computer. Basically it divides into 4 different types i.e
1) Personal Area Network(PAN)
2) Local Area Network(LAN)
3) Metropolitan Area Network(MAN)
4) Wide Area Network(WAN)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-18T12:41:53+05:30
1. LAN(Local area network)
2. WAN(wide area network)
3. MAN(metropolitan area network)

LAN is network in simplest form,data transfer speeds over a local area network which can reach up to 10 Mbps .WAN it connects multiple LAN to one another over a great geographical distance/isolation.MAN it connects near by LAN to one another. 

Hope it will help uh................
2 5 2
if u like my answer mark it as best ............!!
thanks dr
my pleasure PRADYUMNA !!