Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-21T15:24:10+05:30
Social exclusion means excluding people of a certain community. 
1. Social exclusion is a cause of poverty because if the people are poor they don't have good sanitation, proper hygiene and religious beliefs which ultimately leads to being excluded by the rich and economically well established.
2. its a consequence because if the people are excluded they will not be able to get info about what's happening. they are not able to have trade or any other thing. ultimately they become poorer.

16 4 16
plz mark mine as best seriously in need
Thanku :-)
Happy ?
  • Brainly User
2015-02-21T15:30:01+05:30
SOCIAL EXCLUSION CAUSE OF POVERTY BECAUSE IT IS A TYPE CONCEPT WHERE PEOPLE BELONG TO SAME CAST AND LIVE TOGETHER IN A LARGE AREA AND HAPPY WITH EACH OTHER. IT MEANS THAT THE PERSONS WHO ARE RICH THEY DON'T RESPECT THEM AND THE POOR PERSONS DOSE NOT TAKE HIS/HER RIGHT. IT LEADS TO INCREASE IN POVERTY LEVEL AS THE MOST OF THE PEOPLE OF THE MINORITY IN THE COUNTRY WOULD BE NEGLECTED AND THEY DON'T GET SAME OPPORTUNITIES FOR JOB,FACILITIES AND BENEFITS THAT THE OTHER MAJORITY ENJOY. THIS IS THE REASON OF SOCIAL EXCLUSION IS A CAUSE POVERTY.
1 4 1