Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-21T17:34:40+05:30
given that , 
 m =100 g = 100/1000 kg  
 K.E.=20 Joule
K.E.=  \frac{1}{2} *m*v^2
  20 J =  \frac{1}{2} *  \frac{100}{1000} * v^2
  20 *2 *10 = v^2
   \sqrt{400} = v
    therefore, v = 20 
momentum = mv
                 = 100 * 20
                 = 2000 gm/s
                 = 2 kgm/s
 
 
1 5 1
2015-02-21T17:38:44+05:30
given , k.e=20joules
           mass of the body (m) = 100g = 1/10kg
     k.e. = 1/2mv^2
     20 = 1/2*1/10*v^2
      \sqrt{20*10*2} = v
            20 = v
momentum of the body = mv
                                 = 1/10*20
                                 = 2kgm/s ( answer )
                        
0