Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-21T19:52:27+05:30


porifera :-
- sedentary 
- sessile
- appendages are absent
- cellular level of organisation
- exo- skeleton
- radial symmetry
- non-motile
- reproduction is asexual by budding . 
e.g.sycon , eupletilia



echinodermata :-

- found in bottom of the sea
- triploblastic
- coelomic cavity
- reproduction is sexual 
- radial symmetry 
e.g.starfish , feather fish , etc.
1 5 1
PORIFERA
PORIFERA : IT HAS SPONGIS ON ITS BODY FOR RESPIRATION FOR EG ALL SPONGIS
2015-02-21T19:53:28+05:30


porifera :-
- the term porifera given by scientist robert grant .
- they are aquatic 
- they are non-motile 
- reproductio may be asexual or bisexual
- exo skeleton 
- body organisation is multicellular with cellular level .
 e.g.spongilla


echinodermata :-
 - marine
- triploblastic 
- alimentary canal is straight
- reproduction is sexual
- body shape is star like and globular .
e.g. sea urchin , starfish , etc.


0