Answers

2014-04-18T13:41:46+05:30
3 balls of blue if u tke the L.C.M of the three numbers

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-18T13:45:52+05:30
Let x be no. of balls in bag
therefore
no. of green balls= \frac{x}{4}
no. of blue balls= \frac{x}{8}
no. of yellow balls= \frac{x}{12}
no. of white balls=26
 \frac{x}{4}+ \frac{x}{8}+ \frac{x}{12}+26=x
lcm of 4 ,8 and 12 isĀ 24
 \frac{6x+3x+2x}{24} +26=x
 \frac{11x}{24}+26=x
26= \frac{24x-11x}{24}= \frac{13x}{24}
x=48
total no. of balls is 48
total no.of blue are 48/8=6
2 5 2
How did you make it 11x
now
mseemanish....11x...6x+3x+2x=11x..
But why did you do 24x-11x divided by 24