Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-22T11:48:26+05:30
Sulfuric acid is a strong mineral acid with the molecular formula H2SO4.
The salts of sulfuric acid are called sulfates..Sulfuric acid is used to manufacture nitroglycerin acid and tri-nitro-toluene  in the explosive industry.It is used as an electrolyte in lead acid batteries... 
1 5 1
2015-02-22T12:01:17+05:30


H2SO4 is the molecular formula for Sulfuric acid.

It is used in the production of many fertilizers and chemicals.

It is also used in the manufacturing of batteries,dyes and medicines.
0