Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-22T16:05:35+05:30


Number of waves produced  per second is called frequency

Thus, frequency=20 hertz

3 3 3
2015-02-22T16:08:46+05:30


Frequency is the number of to and fro motions per second.

Frequency = 20/1 = 20 hertz
2 5 2
what???? your english is not understandable..............
yeah!! the way of explanatin...
explanation
k..
guyz could you please stop your conversation here.please