Answers

2015-02-22T20:51:09+05:30


Force = mass * acceleration   by Newton's law.

acceleration a = 30 N / 5 kg = 6 m/s²

  final velocity = v,      initial velocity = u,        time duration = t
     we know from equations of dynamics/kinematics:  
              v = u + a t
         t = (v - u) / a = 12 / 6 = 2  seconds.

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-22T20:51:42+05:30


force = 30N
mass = 5kg
change in velocity = 12m/s
t = ?
force = mass * change in velocity / time
       t =  mass * change in velocity/ force
         = 5 * 12 / 30 = 2 seconds
            

 

1 5 1