Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-22T21:18:54+05:30
The G1 pphase is called cell growth ,G1 phase is a period o activity in which cell do most of there growing.during this phase , cells increase size and synthesize new proteins and organelles G2 phase is called  preparation for mitoses G2 is usally shortest of the three phases of interphase ,during G2 phase many of the organelles  and molecules required for cell division are produced ,when the event of G2 phase is completed then cell is ready to enter the M phase and begin the process of cell division 

2 3 2
2015-02-22T21:22:01+05:30
G1---> first sub stage of mitosis
G1--->Longer phase
           proteins and rna are synthesized,
           volume of cytoplasm increases,
            mitochondria and chloroplasts divide

 G2-----> last  sub-stage of mitosis
G2----->
shorter phase
               only rna and proteins necessary are synthesized
1 5 1