Answers

2015-02-24T21:51:49+05:30
Umman Sheikh was a very bad person because his aunt his aunt had a plot of land in her name and Jumman feed her well, he respected her and behaved well with her. But when the aunt made the plot to his name he ill treated her and did not give her food. Jumman had a good friend named Algu who was a Hindu but still he had maintained his friendship with him. Though they were of two different religion their thinking matched. 
But when Jumman’s aunt called the Panchayat; Algu was one of the Panchs who had to listen to both side i.e., of the aunt & his best friend, Jumman's. Jumman thought his friend would take his side but he did not it is because he realized that his friend was wrong. 

Jumman was angry and wanted to take revenge, but he lacked oppurtunity. But then got the oppurtunity to be one of the Panchs when the Panchaya was called against Algu; inspite of his thought of taking revenge. Jumman took the side of Algu as he was right.

This shows clearly that either friendship or enemity cannot effect the right judgement of The Panchs (who are considered to think selflessly without any partiality) .
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-25T15:18:02+05:30
Jumman Sheikh and Algau Choudhary were very good friends. Jumman had an aunt and did bad behaviour to her. When it was the time of a hearing in the panchayat and when the aunt choosed Algau as the panch Jumman thought that Algaue as being his best friend will be in his favour. But Algau could not go with wrong and he declared Jumman wrong and told him to give his aunt her property back. 
This decision of Algau broke their friendship. Now obviously Jumman was looking for a chance to declare Algau wrong. 
Jumman got a chance when a Sahu cheated with Algau and choosed Jumman as the panch. But Jumman realised that Panch is equal to God and it is not correct to take favor of a wrong person in a wish to take revenge. They both became friends again.
And so the story is all about - "GOD LIVES IN HEART OF THE PANCH"
This suggests that any relation can not come between justice.
1 5 1