Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-02-23T20:33:25+05:30


ABSOLUTE HUMIDITY :-  density of moisture of water vapors in per unit                                                volume of air known as ABSOLUTE HUMIDITY. 

                                      - it is defined as kilogram per cubic meter. 
(kg/m3).
2 5 2
2015-02-26T13:04:58+05:30


Absolute Humidity is the actual amount of water vapour in a given volume of air at a given temperature. 
It is measured in grams per cubic metre ( g/m³ or  g m^{-3}  ).
1 3 1