Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T14:53:58+05:30
The gas having the smallest molar mass will travel the fastest. (Graham's law)
2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Pressure indicates the velocity of gas particles, but the not the gas as a whole.
  • Brainly User
2015-02-24T15:13:24+05:30
By graham s law we know that rate is inversly proportion to its molar mass hence more molar mass less will be the flow.

0