Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-23T23:52:03+05:30
Hitler wanted to regain the lost territories, which were given to Poland such as The Port of Danzing.
Poland was accused to committing atrocities against the germans liking in Poland inspite of the Non-Aggrression Pact signed
Most of the City of Danzing was occupied by Germans
2 4 2
2015-02-24T09:26:49+05:30
Hitler invaded poland as he wanted danzig.
danzing had a vast German population and the government was illtreating them also by conquering danzing he could connect Germany with east Prussia  this would prove to be beneficial for trade.
0