Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T10:53:48+05:30
Carbon dioxide exists as a solid below -78 degrees celsius, as a liquid below -57 degrees celsius, as a gas above -57 degrees celsius.
Dioxygen (O2) exists as a solid below -219 degrees celsius, as a liquid below -183 degrees celsius, as a gas above -183 degrees celsius.
Iron exists as a solid below 1538 degrees celsius, as a liquid below, as a gas above 2862 degrees celsius.
2 5 2
thanks alot..................
Please select my answer as the best answer
i did
Thanks
welcome
2015-02-24T13:15:11+05:30
ARSENIC 
CARBON DIOXIDE 
COAL 
IRON 
1 5 1
never heard
welcome
i mean thanks for saying
WELCOME FOR
nothing by mistake typed