Answers

2015-02-24T11:14:58+05:30
Yes it is because it is use in power station as steam generator but fossil fuels take millions of years to make. We are using up the fuels that were made more than 300 million years ago before the time of the dinosaurs. Once they are gone they are gone. consider as source it is ok.  
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T12:17:10+05:30
Its calorific value is high and its ignition temperature is not excessively high so coal is a good fuel.
1 5 1
Please select my answer as the best answer
Thank you