Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T11:18:34+05:30
Condensation of steam is a physical change because H2O changes its state from liquid to solid.
Glowing of an electric bulb is a physical change because the tungsten filament in it becomes extremely hot and begins to glow (but no change in chemical composition occurs).
Respiration is a chemical change as oxidation (reaction with oxygen) occurs.
Photosynthesis in plants is a chemical change as a reaction between CO2 and water to give glucose and O2 occurs.
Beating gold into a thin foil is a physical change as only the shape and not the chemical composition of gold changes.
1 5 1
Please choose my answer as the best answer
2015-02-24T13:00:51+05:30
Condensation of steam is a physical change because H2O changes its state from liquid to solid.
Glowing of an electric bulb is a physical change because the tungsten filament in it becomes extremely hot and begins to glow (but no change in chemical composition occurs).
Respiration is a chemical change as oxidation (reaction with oxygen) occurs.
Photosynthesis in plants is a chemical change as a reaction between CO2 and water to give glucose and O2 occurs.
Beating gold into a thin foil is a physical change as only the shape and not the chemical composition of gold changes.
0
Condensation of steam is a physical change because H2O changes its state from liquid to solid.
Glowing of an electric bulb is a physical change because the tungsten filament in it becomes extremely hot and begins to glow (but no change in chemical composition occurs).
Respiration is a chemical change as oxidation (reaction with oxygen) occurs.
Photosynthesis in plants is a chemical change as a reaction between CO2 and water to give glucose and O2 occurs.
Beating gold into a thin foil is a physic