Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T11:49:32+05:30


Yes, but the rate of diffusion is very low compared to liquids or gases.
1 5 1
Yes, but the extent of compression is so small that it can almost be neglected.
ok
so if in examthey will ask should i write yes or no
Write what I wrote. If it is an MCQ test choose yes.
ok thanks
2015-02-24T13:10:17+05:30
It is even possible for a solid to diffuse into another solid; e.g., goldwill diffuse into lead, although at room temperature this diffusion is very slow. Generally, gases diffuse much faster than liquids, and liquids much faster than solids
0