Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T12:42:17+05:30
The smell does not reach at the same time because smell is transferred by diffusion of gases which is fast but not instantaneous.
2 5 2
so it atleast takes a few seconds right
Yes.
ok
Please select my answer as the best answer
2015-02-24T12:45:12+05:30
The friend can smell the incense sticks after some times because. it will take some time to diffuse the molecules of incense sticks with air.
1 5 1
but sir i dint ask how it diffuses my question was different
ok got it.. m editing my answer..
thanks
is it correct ?
if u like then..pick my best