Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T13:01:45+05:30


TOPSOIL IS THE UPPER LAYER OF SOIL WHICH SUPPORTS PLANTING 
BECAUSE ONLY TOPSOIL CAN SUPPORT PLANTING HENCE IT IS MOST IMPORTANT BECAUSE ONLY HERE WE CAN GROW TREES WHICH GIVE US OXYGEN AND CONSUMES CARBON DIOXIDE PROTECTING US FROM GLOBAL WARMING AND OTHER HARMS. 
2 5 2
Topsoil is the upper, outermost layer of soil, usually the top 2 inches (5.1 cm) to 8 inches (20 cm). It has the highest concentration of organic matter and microorganisms and is where most of the Earth's biological soil activity occurs.
Importance[edit]
Plants generally concentrate their roots in and obtain most of their vital nutrients from this layer. The actual depth of the topsoil layer can be measured as the depth from the surface to the first densely packed soil layer known as subsoil.
2015-02-24T13:24:17+05:30
TOPSOIL IS THE UPPER LAYER OF SOIL WHICH SUPPORTS PLANTING 
BECAUSE ONLY TOPSOIL CAN SUPPORT PLANTING HENCE IT IS MOST IMPORTANT BECAUSE ONLY HERE WE CAN GROW TREES WHICH GIVE US OXYGEN AND CONSUMES CARBON DIOXIDE PROTECTING US FROM GLOBAL WARMING AND OTHER HARMS. 
1 5 1