Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T14:35:43+05:30


Male gametes fertilizes with egg.
IN flowering plants there are 2 male gametes.
One fuses with egg and another fuses with secondary nucleus.
This method is also called as double fertilization.
3 2 3
i want only name of cell
the name of the cell is egg
"ova" may help... :)
2015-02-24T15:22:01+05:30


The male gametes get fertilized with egg cell
0