Answers

2015-02-24T17:09:52+05:30
Option c becauseĀ Members of Rajya Sabha are elected by the elected members of the Assemblies of States and Union territories in accordance with the system of proportional representation by means of the single transferable vote.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T17:11:49+05:30
THE MEMBERS OF THE RAJYA SABHA ARE ELECTED BY THE MEMBERSĀ OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
2 5 2