Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T18:52:32+05:30
The ozone layer do not harm us while the ultra radiations from the sun harms us. As we know that the ozone layer protect us from that radiations as they are very harmful. So by passing through these holes the rays come to earth and harm us. The CFC gases makes holes in the ozone layer. The source of these CFC gases are air conditioners and refrigerators. So the radiations harm us.
1 5 1
2015-02-24T19:06:17+05:30
Ozone layer as such don't harm us but the ozone molecules harm us. These are poisonous and can harm us if inhaled in larger quantities. They are present near the surface of the earth in very small quantities near the red light areas where there is a lot of traffic. We are lucky that ozone is not stable near the surface of the earth or instead of protecting us, it would be killing us :-)
1 5 1
Plz mark it as the best if it helped