Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-02-24T18:31:15+05:30
Child labour means that children are forced to work like adults and take part in economic activity. according to the ino international labour organization this is applied to people upto age fifteen or seventeen.child labour is a fundamentally different from casual work done by children,like guarding other children ,or helping here and there.child labour is forbidden in other countries.it is a  serious moral issue that exits today all over the world......that physical dangerous associated with child labour often transcend the moral implications.child labour has a profound negative impact a child physical well-being. child labour exits in factories,mines and many other dangerous....
                                            
                                 

1 5 1
hope you are not angry
M NOT ANGRY DEAR
dear correct it
a little more
now see
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T18:37:00+05:30
Child labour is the practice of having children engage in economic activity, on part or full-time basis. The practice deprives children of their childhood, and is harmful to their physical and mental development. Poverty, lack of good schools and growth of informal economy are considered as the important causes of child labour in IndiaArticle 24 of India's constitution prohibits child labour. Additionally, various laws and the Indian Penal Code, such as the Juvenile Justice (care and protection) of Children Act-2000, and the Child Labour (Prohibition and Abolition) Act-1986 provide a basis in law to identify, prosecute and stop child labour in India
1 5 1