Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T18:21:03+05:30
The rivers carry down silt,also known as alluvium. This gets washed away by the rivers and is deposited at deltas. Hence the Ganga Brahmaputra plains are fertile
8 4 8
2015-03-06T18:25:27+05:30
It is because the rivers bring very fertile soil called alluvium which is best for agriculture,then the soil 
is deposited on the plain and theLplain is thats whty very fertile.
5 4 5