Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-25T16:55:00+05:30
nscriptions in Sanskrit and Kannada are the main source of information about the Badami Chalukya history.Among them, the Badami cave inscriptions of Mangalesa (578), Kappe Arabhattta record of c. 700,Peddavaduguru inscription of Pulakesi II, the KanchiKailasanatha Temple inscription and Pattadakal Virupaksha Temple inscription of Vikramaditya II (all in Kannada language) provide more evidence of the Chalukya language
1 5 1
2015-02-25T17:16:18+05:30
The writing of the famous chinese traveller Xuanzang.
0