Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T21:09:40+05:30
Dry ice is often used in the food industry, where it can preserve perishable items and carbonate liquids. Dry ice can also be used to preserve medical specimens, freeze off warts, and even to get rid of some bugs. Dry ice also prevents the growth of bacteria. Campers have another use for it: they can keep food fresh for a longer period of time.
2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
no problem :)...... if u liked my answer please mark it as the best answer.... thx
Comment has been deleted
2015-02-24T21:47:50+05:30
1.DENTS & HAIL DAMAGE

2.FOOD STORAGE

3.REMOVE FLOOR TILE

4.PROTECT SPORT FISH AND GAME

5.GOPHER ERADICATION


6.BRANDING

7.MEDICAL


1 3 1