Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-02-24T21:31:23+05:30
No  fuels can't be obtain in laboratory or something as it requires lot of heaat , temperature and pressure since they are obtained from ancient plants so it requires time..........lot of time

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T21:32:41+05:30
  Fossil fuels like Coal and oil can not be recreated in a laboratory setting as it takes millions of years for these fuels to go from buried organic material to their final form. But, bio-diesel oil can be produced, which has many of the hydrocarbons found in crude oil. Natural gas can be made from decaying material, almost all methane, so I would say yes to natural gas.
1 5 1