Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-25T18:43:29+05:30


Right angle =90
1/3of 90=30
therefore,2/5 of 30=12

the answer is therefore 12
so the complement of 12 is 78
1 5 1
Answer is complete?
thank you for making me rrealize the mistake
U have found the supplement for complement u subtract it from 90
oh ok
Its ok.By the way thanks for helping
2015-02-25T18:56:20+05:30


Aksha u've done tj the half U found 12 whose complement is to be found Ans = 90-12 = 78
0
I did not understand
sorry i understand the mistake complement is 168
oh sorry again its 78 i had calculated its supplement
Thanks for correcting