Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-25T18:38:08+05:30
Dhangars in mahatashtra and gollas in karnataka are the cattle herders from central india.They earn their living by herding cattle, rearing goats and sheeps and by selling woven blankets.in maharashtra, dhangars earn their living from blanket weaving and buffallo herding.
3 5 3
2015-02-25T18:41:24+05:30
The kurumas and kurubas are the cattle rearers. They reared sheeps and goats and sold woven blankets. They cultivated small patches of land and took care of their herds.
0