Answers

2015-02-25T19:53:08+05:30
To know about the living organisms and to understand about which one is useful and which is harmful . we firstly need to classify them as their  are diverse organisms.and to classify it is necessary firstly give name to them which is a unique to each species.
0
plz mark mine as best n click thnk u
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-25T19:57:37+05:30


Naming or Nomenclature is necessary for the following reasons:

Different names are employed in different regions for a single plant.So to give a universal name which can be used officially,it is necessary to name every organism.

Moreover the names that are employed locally do not have any scientific reasoning for naming it.So naming is done to identify the characters of some organism by its name.

Single name is used to describe two different organisms.So to avoid confusion these organisms are named systematically without any repetition of names.
1 5 1
yah
:)
tnkx dear
he said correctly dear then there is no need to say thanks r8
:)