Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-26T00:12:58+05:30


R = 10.5 cm
h = 14 cm
inner area = inner curved surface area  + base area
               = 2πrh + πr²
               = 2×(22/7)×14×10.5 + (22/7)×10.5²
               = 1270.5 cm²
rate = ₹10 per cm²
cost = 1270.5×10 = ₹12705
2 5 2
2015-02-26T09:15:13+05:30
R=10.5 cm
h=14 cm
   inner area=base area+inner curved area
base area=πr²=22/7*10.5²=346.5 cm²
Inner curved area=2πrh=2*22/7*10.5*14=924 cm²
then inner curved area=346.5+924=1270.5 cm²

10 ruppee per cm²\
so total cost=10*1270.5=12705 ruppee
2 3 2