Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-26T11:07:05+05:30


When a plant with inflated green pod (IIGG) triat is crossed with a plant with constricted yellow pod (iigg) triat, the F1 generation thus produced includes all plants with inflated green pods.

                     IIGG × iigg 
            F1   ⇒  IiGg

But, the F1 plants are genotypically different from the parent generation dominant plant as the progeny includes heterozygous dominant plants while the parent plants are homozygous.
5 3 5
2015-02-27T11:48:02+05:30


In F1 genaration the inflated green pods obtained
1 5 1