Answers

2015-02-26T12:59:25+05:30


the term speed of sound tells us the rate at which sound wave travels through the medium ( air, water , iron rod , etc. )  from sound producing body to our ears .
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-28T23:10:58+05:30


Speed of sound means the distance which sound can travel in 1 second in a given medium. Fr example, if it travels 100m in one second in a material, then it's speed would be 100m/s in that medium. The speed of sound varies from one medium to another. 
1 5 1