Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-26T20:30:41+05:30
The least number is 5 children. Since each girl must have another sister, the minimum number of girls there can be are 2 girls. And since each boy must have at least 2 brothers, the minimum number of boys there can be are just 3 boys.
So, in total
3 boys + 2 girls = 5 children.
1 5 1
2015-02-27T10:14:01+05:30
It might be 2 or 3 because if it is a girl then u can have 1 sister =1+1=2. And if it's a boy then he can have 2 brothers =1+2=3. If it's helpful please thank me
0